NORTHLAND CAR CLUB
SPRINGFIELD ROAD, HILLCLIMB
9 JULY 2023
Bib. First Name Last Name Car Club Class Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Time Rank
CLASS: A
1 NEIL RODGERS DATSUN SUNNY NCC A 1:07.00 1:10.26 1:06.50 1:06.81 1:08.79 1:06.50 1
22 LISHAN DE SILVA MEYLAND MINI SCCNZ A 1:09.82 1:28.61 1:14.07 1:09.03 1:07.97 1:07.97 2
CLASS: B
12 MARC HUBAND LEVIN HCMC B 1:01.55 1:01.15 59.58 59.29 57.65 57.65 1
4 DES PEAKE ESCORT NCC B 1:01.05 1:00.45 59.27 58.38 57.70 57.70 2
24 AIDEN NICHOLSON COROLLA NCC B 1:05.09 1:04.99 1:03.18 1:03.60 1:00.69 1:00.69 3
20 DENNIS PULLMAN ESCORT NCC B 1:02.88 1:04.02 1:03.18 1:04.34 1:01.93 1:01.93 4
8 DANIEL BARBOUR CELICA HCMC B 1:08.44 1:04.99 1:03.72 1:02.78 1:03.47 1:02.78 5
11 IAN BARBOUR CELICA HCMC B 1:07.80 1:05.91 1:03.22 1:03.80 1:03.76 1:03.22 6
CLASS: C
29 IAN ATTWOOD ESCORT NCC C 58.14 58.57 57.65 58.07 54.73 54.73 1
25 NEIL CAMPBELL 318i NCC C 1:00.07 59.10 58.49 57.15 56.99 56.99 2
19 BRYCE BINDON CIVIC NCC C 1:04.29 1:02.85 59.04 59.04 3
6 ALAN STRONG PULSAR NCC C 1:04.67 1:03.57 1:02.84 1:00.72 59.80 59.80 4
36 CARLO MANLUTAC CIVIC NCC C 1:04.06 1:02.58 1:01.49 1:01.49 5
10 KEN TYLER MR-2 NCC C 1:04.21 1:04.57 1:03.86 1:03.24 1:02.21 1:02.21 6
5 VAUGHN PANTRY CIVIC HCMC C 1:06.76 1:04.38 1:02.57 1:04.58 1:02.57 7
28 HAMISH GRAHAM TOYOTA GT86 SCCNZ C 1:07.06 1:05.58 1:05.94 1:05.24 1:04.41 1:04.41 8
35 DARRYL STOKES DATSUN HCMC C 1:08.55 1:07.96 1:04.92 1:05.11 1:17.96 1:04.92 9
CLASS: D
3 BARRY ARMIGER RX7 NCC D 56.99 55.71 55.29 53.78 54.57 53.78 1
2 MICHAEL JORDAN INTEGRA NCC D 57.60 54.23 55.67 55.88 55.08 54.23 2
30 JUSTIN WEIR DAIHATSU MIRA NCC D 1:02.87 1:00.76 59.42 58.32 55.85 55.85 3
27 BRAD HILL BMW 325i HCMC D 1:01.57 1:00.03 59.05 59.78 56.69 56.69 4
23 AL KOPUSTAS PORSCHE SCCNZ D 1:01.76 1:03.17 59.64 59.10 56.80 56.80 5
26 BARRY GIBBS ESCORT MK2 NCC D 1:00.45 59.30 59.18 57.31 56.95 56.95 6
21 TERRY CLAPHAM MR2 NCC D 1:08.24 1:09.66 1:03.31 1:03.90 58.36 58.36 7
58 BEN KECRILS? MR2 SCCNZ D 1:02.85 1:02.63 1:02.08 1:02.06 59.23 59.23 8
34 TOM DAVIES PORSCHE SCCNZ D 1:04.52 1:02.44 1:00.02 1:00.62 1:00.02 9
44 PAUL DAVIES PORSCHE SCCNZ D 1:00.93 1:02.08 1:00.11 1:00.19 1:00.11 10
CLASS: E
13 STEVE HART EVO III NCC E 55.97 55.59 56.13 55.81 53.89 53.89 1
99 MORIC HOLROYS TOYOTA YARIS SCCNZ E 59.40 58.56 57.62 57.75 54.15 54.15 2
31 KIERAN CORNELIUS SKYLINE GTR HCMC E 1:03.71 1:03.10 1:01.12 1:00.00 57.59 57.59 3
16 DEANE ELLIOTT MITSI MIRAGE NCC E 59.23 58.02 58.02 4
33 MICHAEL SMITH AUDI TT NCC E 59.77 59.80 58.12 58.12 5
15 VAL HART EVO III NCC E 1:01.10 1:01.06 58.94 58.91 58.57 58.57 6