AGGREGRATE TROPHY (club champion)
Whangarei Engineering Co.
YEAR FIRST   SECOND   THIRD
           
           
1957-1958          
1958-1959 G M Wright        
1959-1960 D V Simpkin        
1960-1961 N D Johns        
1961-1962 D V Simpkin        
1962-1963 K M McLennan        
1963-1964 D P Marsh        
1964-1965 G W Potter        
1965-1966 K M McLennan        
1966-1967 K M McLennan        
1967-1968 D P Marsh        
1968-1969 B R Skudder        
1969-1970 R L McLean        
1970-1971 R A Aickin        
1971-1972 L D (Joe) Ross        
1972-1973 L D (Joe) Ross        
1973-1974 R L McLean        
1974-1975 L D (Joe) Ross        
1975-1976 L D (Joe) Ross        
1976-1977 Steve L R Bowker        
1977-1978 John Tee        
1978-1979 Steve L R Bowker        
1979-1980 Ian Attwood        
1980-1981 Ian Attwood        
1981-1982 Bruce Henty        
1982-1983 Ian Attwood        
1983-1984 Alan Strong        
1984-1985 Alan Strong        
1985-1986 Jeff Aickin        
1986-1987 Jeff Aickin        
1987-1988 Jeff Aickin        
1988-1989 Jeff Aickin        
1989-1990 John Parsons, JeffAickin        
1990-1991 Leo Pendrick        
1991-1992 Jock Dickson        
1992-1993 Jim Marsh        
1993-1994 Jim Marsh        
1994-1995 Tony Smitheram        
1995-1996 Jim Marsh        
1996-1997 Tony Smitheram   Roger Elias   Dennis Gray
1997-1998 Dennis Gray   Tony Smitheram   Barry Armiger
1998-1999 Tony Smitheram   Dennis Gray   Alister Driver
1999-2000 Bruce Henty   Tony Smitheram   Jim Marsh
2000-2001 Bruce Henty   Tony Smitheram   Doug Adnitt
2001-2002 Craig Shepherd   Tony Smitheram   Murray Huband
2002-2003 Murray Huband   Bruce Henty   Rod Langdon
2003-2004 Brendan Oakden   Bruce Henty   Scott Ogle
2004-2005 Brendan Oakden   Doug Adnitt   Joce Malshinger
2005-2006 Brendan Oakden   Tony Smitheram   John Tee
2006-2007 Tony Smitheram   Joce Malshinger   Brendan Oakden
2007-2008 Tony Smitheram   Joce Malshinger   Layne Malshinger
2008-2009 Tony Smitheram   Joce Malshinger   Layne Malshinger
2009-2010 Tony Smitheram   Joce Malshinger   Susan Smitheram
2010-2011 Joce Malshinger   Layne Malshinger   Tony Smitheram
2011-2012 Steve Hart   Tony Smitheram   Shaun Piper
2012-2013 Steve Hart   Val Hart   Doug Adnitt
2013-2014 Alan Strong   Steve Hart   Tony Smitheram